Dr. David C. Mosely
Superintendent of Schools
david.mosely@docoschools.org

(229) 431-1285
 

Curriculum Department - Departmental Staff

Quick Links

Dr. Ufot Inyang
Associate Superintendent for Academic Services
Phone: 229-431-1315
Fax: 229-431-1810
Alishia Bradford
Administrative Assistant
Curriculum & Instruction
Phone: 229-431-1315
Fax: 229-431-1810
Elementary Curriculum
Dr. Betty Graper
Elementary Content Coordinator
(K-5 Mathematics)
Phone 229-431-1296
Fax: 229-431-1810
Mahteighija Mosely
Elementary Curriculum Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1296
Fax: 229-431-1810
Deborah Scheer
Elementary Content Coordinator
(K-5 Language Arts)
Phone: 229-431-1296
Fax: 229-431-1810
 
Michelle Bergozza
Elementary Content Coordinator
(K-5 Science, Health, Character Education, K-2 Social Studies)
Phone: 229-431-1317
Fax: 229-431-1810
 
Dr. Debra Pope Johnson
Elementary Content Coordinator
(3-5 Social Studies)
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
 
Secondary Curriculum 
Cassandra Sampson
Secondary Content Coordinator
(6-12 Language Arts, Foreign Language)
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
Gloria Ammons
Elementary/Secondary Curriculum Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1317
Fax: 229-431-1810
Dr. Sonia King
Secondary Content Coordinator
(6-12 Mathematics)
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
  Ruthie Mayhew
Secondary Curriculum Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
Dr. Gail L. Brown
Secondary Content Coordinator
(6-12 Science)
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
 
Dr. Debra Pope Johnson
Secondary Content Coordinator
(6-12 Social Studies)
Phone: 229-431-1318
Fax: 229-431-1810
 
Art Department 
Vacant
Lead Art Teacher
Phone: 229-431-1295
Fax: 229-431-1316
Chandra Morgan
Art Department Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1295
Fax: 229-431-1316
Career, Technical and Agricultural Education (CTAE)
Patricia Jackson
CTAE Director
Phone: 229-431-1324
Fax: 229-431-1312
Vin Christian
Technology/Career Education Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1324
Fax: 229-431-1312
Extended Day
Eric Newman
Extended Day Director
Phone: 229-431-1280
Fax: 229-431-1232
Frankie Bruner
Extended Day Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1280
Fax: 229-431-1232
Leadership Academy
Sheila Chatmon-Marshall
Leadership Academy Director
Phone: 229-483-6303
Fax: 229-483-6302
Vacant
Secretary
Phone: 229-483-6303
Fax: 229-483-6302
Music Department
Selina Bentley
Eartha Watkins
Lead Music Teachers
Phone: 229-431-4138/4142
Fax: 229-431-1316
Chandra Morgan
Music Department Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1295
Fax: 229-431-1316
Pre-K and Exceptional Students Program
Gloria Kendall
Pre-K Director
Phone: 229-431-1313
Fax: 229-431-1232
Karen Beasley
Pre-K/ESP Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1313
Fax: 229-431-1232
Dianne Boges
Interim Exceptional Students Program Director
Phone: 229-431-1313
Fax: 229-431-1232
Vedra Hall
Pre-K/ESP Office Manager
Phone: 229-431-1313
Fax: 229-431-1232
  Veronica Shelton
Pre-K/ESP Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1313
Fax: 229-431-1232
Media
Marie Salter
Lead Media Specialist
Phone: 229-431-1287
Fax: 229-438-3594
Lenora Williams
Media Services Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1287/1288/1289
Fax: 229-438-3594
Brantley O'Neal
Media/Printing
Phone: 229-431-1287
Fax: 229-438-3594
Daun Culp
Media Services Office Manager/Records Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1287/1288/128
Fax: 229-438-3593
Jack Fields
Media/Courier Services
Phone: 229-431-1287
Fax: :229-438-3594
 
Physical Education
Brenda Marley
Lead Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Phone: 229-431-3397
Fax: 229-431-3446
 
Latressa Whatley
Lead Secondary Physical Education Teacher
Phone: 229-431-3316
Fax: 229-431-3380
 
Psychological Services
Dr. Joyce Allen-Claiborne
Lead Psychologist
Phone: 229-431-3455
Fax: 229-431-1232
Tamyka Stephens
Psychologist Secretary
Phone: 229-431-3455
Fax: 229-431-1232
Testing & Evaluation
Renee Bridges
Testing and Evaluation Director
504 Coordinator
Phone: 229-431-3457
FAX: 229-431-3459
Junith Warren
Testing and Evaluation Secretary
Phone: 229-431-3457
FAX: 229-431-3459
Kristy Valdes
Testing Specialist
Phone: 229-431-3457
FAX: 229-431-3459
 
Gifted Education
Trina Robinson
Gifted Supervisor
Phone: 229-431-1291
Fax: 229-431-3411
Estella Douglas
Gifted Secretary
Phone: 229-431-1291
Fax: 229-431-3411
Teacher Academy/ Partners in Excellence/ Volunteers
Vacant
Teacher Academy/PIE/Volunteer Director
Phone: 229-431-3334
Fax: 229-438-3549
Dot Sadler
Teacher Academy/PIE/Volunteer Secretary
Phone: 229-431-3334
Fax: 229-438-3549

 

     

Dougherty County School System
200 Pine Ave., Albany, GA 31701
(229) 431-1264
webmaster@docoschools.org

The statements set forth in this website are for informational purposes only and should not be construed as the basis of a contract between the Dougherty County School System and any individual. While every effort will be made to insure accuracy of the material stated herein, Dougherty County School System reserves the right to change any provision listed in this website without notice to any individual.

The Dougherty County School System is an Equal Opportunity Employer
and does not discriminate on the basis of color, race, national origin, age, sex, religion, or disability.